Project Dashboard TAZ 6 TAZ 6 X Carriage assembly Workflow

1 Gather Parts and Tools

Parts:

1x- X Carriage TAZ (AS-PR0033)

1x- X Carriage Guide (PP-GP0207)

1x- Single Bearing Holder (AS-PR0035)

1x- Double Bearing Holder (AS-PR0034)

11x- M3x12 BHCS (HD-BT0146)

12x- M3 Black washer (HD-WA0038)

1x- M3x8 BHCS (HD-BT0137)

Tools:

2mm Hex driver

Parts

2 X Carriage assembly

Use three (3) M3x12 BHCS and one (1) M3x8 BHCS and four (4) M3 Black washers to install the X Carriage Guide onto the X Carriage; secure screws to ~8 in-lbs (~.9 N-m) tight

Use four (4) M3x12 BHCS and four (4) M3 Black washers to install the Single Bearing Holder onto the X Carriage; secure screws to ~8 in-lbs (~.9 N-m) tight

Use four (4) M3x12 BHCS and four (4) M3 Black washers to install the Double Bearing Holder onto the X Carriage; secure screws to ~8 in-lbs (~.9 N-m) tight

Install X Carriage Guide
Install single bearing holder on the X Carriage
Install double bearing holder
Done! Take me home