Project Dashboard Hot End & Tool Head Assembly Lulzbot Dual Extruder V3.1 Tool Head Packaging Workflow

1 Gather Materials

1x- [AS-TH0056] TAZ Dual V3 Assembly
1x- [AS-PK0022] TAZ Dual Extruder V3 Accessories Kit
1x- [DC-LB0104] Tool Head Wiring Connector Alignment Label
1x- [DC-LB0132] LulzBot TAZ Dual Tool Head V3.1 Front and Back Label
1x- [DC-MS0060] CONGRATULATIONS!- Tool Head Instruction Card
1x- [DC-MS0054] Firmware Update Warning Cards
1x- [EL-HR0060] TAZ Extruder Extension v3.0
1x- [HD-MS0375] ESD Foam 1.06" x .6" x .3" - Extruder Pin Insertion 3.0000 PCE (?)
1x- [SH-BX0071] Tool Head Outer Carton 7-7/8 x 6-15/16 x 7-11/16 32 ECT B White Die Cut Carton
1x- [SH-BX0072] Tool Head Inner Carton 6-15/16 x 6-9/16 x 1-5/8 32 ECT B White Die Cut Carton
1x- [SH-PA0043] Korrvu Retention Pack
1x- [SH-PG0131] White Reinforced Gummed Tape with LulzBot Printed Logo 12 inches

Parts included in accessories kit:

1x- [PP-GP0406] Spool Arm
3x- [HD-MS0550] 90mm wiper pad
1x- [PP-GP0203] T-nut holding jig
1x- [PP-GP0294] Z min toggle mount
1x- [PP-GP0295] Wiper mount
4x- [PP-GP0298] Low profile bed corner
1x- [PP-GP0306] Tension jig
1x- [HD-BT0049] M5 x 14 SHCS
1x- [HD-BT0146] M3 x 12 BHCS
1x- [HD-NT0004] M3 nut
1x- [HD-NT0044] M5 t-nut
1x- [HD-WA0040] M5 washer
1x- [PP-MP0181] Z min toggle extension
1x- [SH-PG0025] Reclosable bag 5"x8"
1x- [SH-PG0002] Reclosable bag 3"x4"
1x- [PP-GP0219] Feed Tube Spinner, v3.0
1x- [HD-TB0007] Dual V3.1 Feed Tube
4x- [HD-MS0058] 8" Wire Tie, Black

Gather Materials
Gather Materials
Gather Materials

2 Pack Small Hardware Bag

3 Pack Large Bag

4 Pack Accessories Kit

5 Pack Dual V3.1 Tool Head and Accessories Kit

6 Close and Tape the Box

7 Add Labels

Done! Take me home